Howard Quintero Lopez

ESPERIENZE PROFESSIONALI COME BALLERINO:

THEATER DORTMUND
Artistic director: Xin Pen Wang

LEIPZIG BALLET

Artistic director: Paul Chalmer

ROYAL BALLET OF FLANDERS
Artistic director: Robert Denvers

Kathryn Bennetts

JEUNE BALLET DE France
Artistic director :Robert Berthier

BALLET NACIONAL DE CUBA
Artistic director :Alicia Alonso

Classical principal roles:

BAYADERE ( Solor)
SWAN LAKE ( Siegfried)
NUTCRACKER ( Prince)
PAQUITA
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE ( Alain)
LES TROIS MOUSQUETAIRES ( Rochefort) GISELLE ( Albrecht)
DON QUICHOTTE (Basilio)
CORSAIRE ( Pas de deux)
ROMEO and JULIET(Romeo and Tybalt) COPPELIA (Frantz)
STARS AND STRIPES
FLAMME DE PARIS
IN THE NIGHT
SLEEPING BEAUTY

PRODUZIONI DI CLASSICO E MODERNO:

IN THE MIDDLE SOMEWHAT ELEVATED THE VERTIGINOUS ( W.Forsythe)
IMPRESSING THE CZAR ( W.Forsythe)
NEW SLEEP ( W.Forsythe)

ARTIFACT ( W.Forsythe)
SECOND DETAILS ( W.Forsythe)
THE CHAIRMAN DANCES ( X.P.Wang)

FEBRILE ( Y.Fabrier)
LES BOURGEOIS ( B. Van Cauwenberg)
CARMINA BURANA ( M. Wainrot)
LIKE YOU ( N.Fonte)
VIOLON CONCERTO ( N.Fonte)
LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS ( M.Wainrot)

SYMPHONY OF PSALMS ( J. Kylian)
AU SUIVANT ( C.Bakalouv)
ANCIENTS AIRS AND DANCES ( R.Tanner)

SIMULATIONS ( J.Godani)
M/C ( C.Soto)
24FPS ( C.Soto)
THE RETURN OF ULYSSES ( C.Spuck)

ECHOES FROM ELSEWHERE ( A.Mesquita)

7°SYMPHONY-BEETHOVEN ( U.Scholz)

2°SYMPHONY-SCHUMMAN ( U.Scholz)

RUBIES ( G.Balanchine)
THEME AND VARIATIONS ( G.Balanchine)

SLEEPING BEAUTY ( M.Haydée)

SARABANDE B.Millepied)
SLEEPERS CHAMBERS ( C.Spuck)
PIANO PIECE (D.Lee)

ESPERIENZE COME MAESTRO OSPITE:

– Theater Dortmund
– Staatstheater Wiesbaden Ballet
– Theater Hagen
– Leipzig Ballet
– Staatstheater am Gartnerplatz munich

  • _  Theater im Revier Gelsenkirchen Ballet

  • _  Forsythe Company

  • _  Zurich Ballet

  • _  Slovenian National Ballet

  • _  National Ballet of Portugal

  • _  Astana Ballet Kazakhastan

  • _  Architanz Tokyo Japan

ESPERIENZE COME ASSISTENTE E BALLET MASTER:

Swank Lake (Lynne Charles ) - Slovenian National Ballet

Sleeping Beauty (Irek Mukhamedov) - Slovenian National Ballet

Giselle (David Dawson) - Gelsenkirchen Ballet

Charlotte Salomon (B.Breiner) - Gelsenkirchen Ballet
The vertiginous Thrill of exactitude - Dortmund Ballet

ESPERIENZE COME COREOGRAFO:

Creation of Giselle for the Slovenian National Ballet in 2019.

PREMI INTERNAZIONALI:

1994: SILVER MEDAL- VIGNALE COMPETITION ITALY

1996: HONNOR DIPLÔME- COMPETITION VARNA

1998: SILVER MEDAL- COMPETITION PARIS

1999: GRAND PRIX- COMPETITION LUXEMBURG

1999: GRAND PRIX- COMPETITION JOINVILLE BRAZIL

FILMOGRAFIA:

– Participation in the documentary “ The return of Ulysses” from Christian Spuck in 2006.

– Participation in the movie “ Dortmund Tanz” 3D in July 2012.

matteo milanese © 2018 axisdanza